Data protection policy / Terms

The personal data you provide us with will be processed by Clínica Sanza, S.L.P (hereinafter, “Clínica Sanza”) whose contact information is detailed below:

  • Company Name: Clínica Sanza, S.L.P
  • Address: Av. Diagonal, 466 – 08006 Barcelona
  • Telephone: 93 206 65 40
  • E-mail addressinfo@clinicasanza.com

These personal data will be processed in order to carry out all the necessary steps for the maintenance of our commercial relationship and to be able to attend to your requests and queries. Therefore, the legitimate basis for the treatment is to attend to your request for information.

Personal data will only be processed for as long as they are necessary, useful and relevant. Once the relationship is over, the data will be kept for the sole purpose of and for the time necessary to comply with applicable legal obligations. Only those third parties to whom Clínica Sanza is legally obliged to provide them and the companies entrusted with internal management services of the company (companies in the health and legal sector) will have access to the same.

Likewise, they may exercise their rights, among others, of access, rectification and suppression of data, as well as request that the treatment of their personal data be limited, oppose the same, request the portability of their data and revocation of consent to receive commercial communications, by sending a postal communication to the address indicated above or e-mail to info@clinicasanza.com. In any case, the affected party has the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in relation to the treatment carried out by Clínica Sanza.

This site is aimed exclusively at persons over 18 years of age. If the user is a minor, the prior consent of his/her parents or guardians is required before proceeding with the inclusion of his/her personal data in the forms on the site. Clínica Sanza S.L.P. disclaims any responsibility for non-compliance with this requirement.